Data Privacy

Privacy Policy of SSL Automotive Group GmbH

As of: 5 May 2020

1. Subject matter and scope

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. With this privacy information, we would like to inform you about which personal data we collect and how and for what purposes it is processed. This privacy information applies on the one hand to the use of our 2trde app/platform and explains which data we process in the context of your use of our 2trde. This data protection information also applies to your visit to our website and to various other data processing activities, for example when you visit our social media pages, when you contact us, when we work with you as a customer or as a supplier, or when you apply to work for us as an employee.We always treat your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

2. Responsible person and data protection officer

The data protection officer is SLL Automotive Group GmbH, Hohenzollernstraße 78, 80801 Munich, Germany, telephone: +49 89 9545 77 44, e-mail: johannes.stoffel@2trde.com.Unser. The data protection officer is Christian Schmoll, lawyer, Kaiserplatz 2, 80803 Munich, Germany, telephone: +49 89 4622 7322, e-mail: schmoll@dp.institute. Every data subject can contact our data protection officer directly at any time with all questions and suggestions regarding data protection.

3. Use of the 2trde app/platform

Creating an account
If you set up an account for the use of our app/platform or have us set up an account for you or register as an invited user, we as the controller will collect and process your data to enable you to use our app/platform.In this context, we process your data in the context of providing the services of our app/platform. This includes, where applicable, the processing of the surname and first name of the users of the platform, address(es), contact data (e.g. email address, telephone number), contractual data (e.g. subject matter of the contract, term), payment data and data collected in the context of the provision of our services and/or required for the provision of our services.Your data will be processed in this context for as long as you use your account. If you close/delete your account, the data processed via your account will be deleted (subject to any retention obligations, see below under "Retention and deletion").The legal basis for this storage and processing is the fulfilment of the contract or the implementation of pre-contractual measures pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO.

Usage analysis
To better understand how you use our app/platform and to continuously improve our app/platform and our services, we collect and analyse how users use the app/platform. The data collected in this process is used to create aggregated usage reports.The legal basis for such usage analyses is our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f) DSGVO in improving and further developing our platform and our services. We use Google Analytics for this purpose, as described in detail below under the point "Website analysis".We also use a so-called heatmap tool with which we can analyse and understand how users use the app/platform (e.g. how much time users spend on which pages, which links they click on, what users do and do not do, etc.). Based on the analysis of user behaviour, we can optimise and further develop our app/platform. As part of the use of this heatmap tool, cookies and other technologies are used to collect data about the behaviour of users and their devices, in particular the IP address of the device (collected and stored only in anonymised form), the screen size of the device, the type of device (unique device identifiers), browser information, geographical location (country only) and the preferred language in which our website is displayed). This information is stored in a pseudonymised user profile, but this information is not used to identify individual users or to match it with further data about an individual user.The legal basis for this storage and processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. For the heatmap tool, we use an external service provider as a processor on the basis of an agreement on order processing pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO. This may involve the transfer of personal data to a third country outside the EU. There are suitable guarantees for the data transfer in accordance with Art. 46 DSGVO. We will be happy to provide you with proof of the appropriate safeguards (copy of the EU standard contractual clauses and/or proof of the Privacy Shield certification of the service provider) at any time upon request. To do so, please contact us using the contact details above.

Chat function and ticketing
When creating support tickets and during live chat, the contact data and other content you provide will be collected and processed. This processing is carried out for the administration and handling of your support or contact request.The legal basis for this storage and processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our overriding legitimate interest is the communication with the users of our app/platform and the provision of optimal support for the users.For the ticketing system and the live chat, we use an external service provider as a processor on the basis of an agreement on order processing pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO. This may involve the transfer of personal data to a third country outside the EU. There are suitable guarantees for the data transfer in accordance with Art. 46 DSGVO. We will be happy to provide you with proof of the appropriate safeguards (copy of the EU standard contractual clauses and/or proof of the Privacy Shield certification of the service provider) at any time upon request. To do so, please contact us using the contact details above.

Transaction messages
For transactional messages sent by email in connection with your use of the app/platform, we use an external service provider to send the email for us and to ensure the deliverability of the messages. This service provider acts for us as a processor on the basis of a commissioned processing agreement pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO. This may involve the transfer of personal data to a third country outside the EU. There are suitable guarantees for the data transfer in accordance with Art. 46 DSGVO. We will be happy to provide you with proof of the appropriate guarantees (copy of the EU standard contractual clauses and/or proof of the Privacy Shield certification of the service provider) at any time upon request.  To do so, please contact us using the contact details above.

4. Visiting our internet pages

Each time our internet pages are called up, our system automatically collects data and information from the computer system of the calling computer. In order for the pages to be displayed in your browser, the IP address of the terminal device you are using must be processed. Ensuring the confidentiality and integrity of the personal data processed with our IT systems is of great importance to us. The data is also used to correct errors in the websites.The following data is logged for these purposes:IP address of the calling computerOperating system of the calling computerBrowser version of the calling computerName of the retrieved fileDate and time of the retrievalTransmitted data volumeReferring URLThis data is regularly deleted again after a few days.Our websites are hosted by a service provider on the basis of order processing pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO.The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our overriding legitimate interest is the operation of this website and the implementation of the protection goals of confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data.

5. Contact

If you contact us to request information or documents, the information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request.we need the information requested in a contact form or chat function on the website to process your request, to address you correctly and to send you a reply.the legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our overriding legitimate interest is to communicate with our interested parties, visitors and customers.If the aim of contacting you is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO.Enquiries and orders are usually stored in our CRM system. This data may be used by us for direct advertising measures. You can object to such use for direct advertising at any time. Details on your right of objection can be found below under "Right of objection".The CRM system is regularly checked to see whether data can be deleted. If data is no longer required in the context of a customer or interested party relationship or if a conflicting interest of the customer prevails, we will delete the data concerned, provided that there are no legal retention obligations to the contrary.The legal basis for this storage and processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our overriding legitimate interest is the marketing of our products and services and the implementation of direct marketing measures.For our contact form or chat function, we use an external service provider as an order processor on the basis of an order processing agreement pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO. This may involve the transfer of personal data to a third country outside the EU. There are suitable guarantees for the data transfer in accordance with Art. 46 DSGVO. We will be happy to provide you with proof of the appropriate safeguards (copy of the EU standard contractual clauses and/or proof of the Privacy Shield certification of the service provider) at any time upon request. To do so, please contact us using the contact details above.

6. Customer and supplier data

We process the data of our prospective customers, customers, service providers and suppliers in the context of the provision of our contractual services. In doing so, we may process inventory data (e.g. name, address), contact data (e.g. e-mail address, telephone number), content data (e.g. photos, videos), contract data (e.g. subject matter of the contract, term), payment data and data collected in the course of the provision of services and/or processed for the provision of services. This data is regularly stored in our CRM system (see also above under "Contacting us").The legal basis for this storage and processing is the fulfilment of the contract or the implementation of pre-contractual measures in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO.

7. Newsletter

Registration for the newsletter

On our website you can register to receive a newsletter by e-mail. During registration, the data from the input mask, the IP address of the calling computer and the date and time of registration are transmitted to us. In order to verify that a registration for the sending of a newsletter is made by the actual owner of an e-mail address, we use the so-called "double opt-in" procedure. After registration of an e-mail address, a confirmation e-mail is sent to the registered e-mail address. Registration for the newsletter is only completed when a confirmation link contained in the confirmation e-mail is activated. The IP address of the calling computer and the date and time of the activation of the confirmation link are also transmitted to us.The registration for the newsletter can be terminated at any time by using the unsubscribe link contained in each newsletter or by contacting us at the above-mentioned address.

Contact details
The legal basis for the processing of data after registration for the newsletter is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a) DSGVO.E-mail newsletter as part of an existing customer relationshipIf you register as a user of our app and provide your e-mail address, this may subsequently be used by us to send an e-mail newsletter if you have not objected to such use. In such a case, the email newsletter will only be used to send direct advertising for our own similar goods or services. You can object to the use of your e-mail address at any time, without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs according to the basic rates, by using the unsubscribe link contained in each newsletter or by contacting us at the above-mentioned contact details.The legal basis for sending the newsletter as a result of the sale of goods or services is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO in conjunction with Section 7 para. 3 UWG.

Newsletter analysis
A statistical analysis of usage data may be carried out for our newsletters. For this purpose, we may record both the openings of the email and the internal clicks. This information serves the purpose of measuring and optimising the success of our newsletter campaigns by making the content of the newsletters more relevant to our target group.The legal basis for this analysis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our legitimate interest is the evaluation and optimisation of communication with customers and interested parties.

Newsletter service provider
We use an external service provider as a processor for sending and analysing our newsletter on the basis of an agreement on order processing pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO. This may involve the transfer of personal data to a third country outside the EU. There are suitable guarantees for the data transfer in accordance with Art. 46 DSGVO. We will be happy to provide you with proof of the appropriate safeguards (copy of the EU standard contractual clauses and/or proof of the Privacy Shield certification of the service provider) at any time upon request. To do so, please contact us using the contact details above.

8. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are pieces of information that are transferred from our web server or third-party web servers to your browser and stored there for later retrieval. Cookies can be small files or other types of information storage. Information is stored in cookies that is related to the specific end device used. Cookies contain a characteristic string of characters that enables the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is called up again. A cookie also contains information about its origin and the storage period. We use cookies in order to make our website more user-friendly. On the one hand, we use so-called session cookies, which are only stored for the duration of the respective visit to our website. A randomly generated unique identification number, a so-called session ID, is stored in a session cookie. Session cookies are automatically deleted after you leave our website. We also use temporary cookies that are stored by us on your end device for a certain period of time (so-called first party cookies). If you visit our site again, it is automatically recognised that you have already been with us and which entries and settings you have made so that you do not have to enter them again.We also use cookies for other purposes, for example for the purpose of website analysis. These cookies are also automatically deleted after a defined period of time. You have the option of preventing the setting of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we would like to point out that the use of our Internet pages may then only be possible to a limited extent. Cookies do not install or start any programs or other applications on your computer.You can object to the use of cookies that serve range measurement and advertising purposes via the Network Advertising Initiative's deactivation page (http://optout.networkadvertising.org/) and additionally the US website (http://www.aboutads.info/choices) or the European website (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/).The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our overriding legitimate interest is the operation, analysis and optimisation of our website and our customer interactions.

9. Website analysis

We use web analytics services on our website and as part of our app/platform to record how our website and app/platform are used by visitors and users and to optimise the website and app/platform.We use the web analytics service Google Analytics with IP anonymisation. Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited ("Google"). Cookies are set as part of Google Analytics. Data is also transmitted to the USA. Within the scope of IP anonymisation, the IP address of the users of our website is shortened by Google within the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the unabbreviated IP address be transmitted to Google in the USA and shortened there. The transmitted IP addresses will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser accordingly. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the online offer by Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link, which informs Google Analytics via JavaScript that no data and information on visits to websites may be transmitted to Google Analytics: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=deBeim Use of Google Analytics involves the transmission of personal data to a third country outside the EU. Google has a Privacy Shield certification, available here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active. Accordingly, there are suitable guarantees for the transfer of data in accordance with Art. 46 DSGVO.Legal basis for this data processing when using web analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our legitimate interest is the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our website and our customer interactions.Accordingly, there are appropriate safeguards for the transfer of data pursuant to Art. 46 DSGVO.2. We use Hotjar to better understand the needs of our users and to optimise the offer and experience on this website. Using Hotjar's technology, we get a better understanding of our users' experiences (e.g. how much time users spend on which pages, which links they click on, what they like and dislike, etc.) and this helps us to tailor our offering to our users' feedback. Hotjar uses cookies and other technologies to collect data about the behaviour of our users and their devices, in particular the IP address of the device (only collected and stored anonymously during your use of the website), screen size, device type (unique device identifiers), information about the browser used, location (country only), preferred language for viewing our website. Hotjar stores this information on our behalf in a pseudonymised user profile. Hotjar is contractually prohibited from selling the data collected on our behalf.

10. Google Marketing-Services

We use the marketing service AdWords Conversion Tracking of Google Ireland Limited on our website. Google uses cookies and so-called web beacons for this purpose.the legal basis for this data processing within the scope of marketing services is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our legitimate interest is the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our website and our customer interactions.You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser accordingly. If you wish to object to interest-based advertising by Google marketing services, you can use the settings and opt-out options provided by Google: http://www.google.com/ads/preferencesWeitere Information on data use by Google, settings and opt-out options can be found here: Google privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacyDatennutzung by Google when you use our partners' websites or apps: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies /privacy/partners Managing data use for advertising purposes: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/adsInformationen that Google uses to serve ads to you: ttp://www.google.de/settings/adsBeim use of Google marketing services involves the transfer of personal data to a third country outside the EU. Google has a Privacy Shield certification, available here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active. Accordingly, appropriate safeguards exist for the transfer of data pursuant to Art. 46 GDPR.

11. Google Maps

We use the Google Maps (API) service of Google Ireland Limited on our website. Google Maps enables the display of interactive maps. When you call up sub-pages of the website on which Google Maps is used, information about your use of our website (such as your IP address) is transmitted to Google's servers in the USA and stored there.When Google Maps is used, personal data is transmitted to a third country outside the EU. Google has a Privacy Shield certification, available here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active. Accordingly, there are suitable guarantees for the data transfer in accordance with Art. 46 DSGVO.Further information on data processing by Google can be found in Google's data protection information: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy.Rechtsgrundlage for this data processing when using web analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our overriding legitimate interest is the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our website and our customer interactions.

12. Social Media-Buttons

Social media buttons of the social media networks Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, LinkedIn and Xing are integrated on our website. If you click on one of these social media buttons, you will be redirected to our pages on the respective social media network. In this case, the provider of the respective social media network receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a profile with the respective social media network or are not logged in there. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a server of the respective provider. If you click on a social media button and are either logged in to the respective social media network or then log in to the page of the respective social media network, the transmitted information can be assigned to your account with the social media network. For information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by the providers of the respective social media network, the provider identification, a contact option and your rights and setting options for data protection, please refer to the respective data protection information of the providers of the social media networks.Legal basis for the integration and use of the social media buttons is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our overriding legitimate interest is the marketing of our offers and our website.

13. Social Media-Pages (“Fan pages”)

We maintain a publicly accessible profile on the social media networks Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Xing and Twitter ("social media pages" or "fan pages").When you visit our social media pages and are logged into the respective social media network, the provider of the respective social media network can analyse your usage behaviour and assign the information collected to your account on the social media network and enrich it there. Even if you are not logged in or if you do not have an account with the respective social media network, personal data may be collected by the provider of the respective social media network, for example your IP address or data collected via a cookie.The operators of the social media networks may create user profiles based on this data. When you visit one of our social media pages, we are jointly responsible with the provider of the social media network for the collection and processing of your personal data that takes place there. For information on the collection and processing of your personal data that takes place there, we refer you to the data protection information of the respective social media network. We will be happy to provide you with information on the appropriate safeguards for the transfer of data to third countries in accordance with Article 46 of the GDPR at any time upon request.You can assert your data subject rights in accordance with Chapter III of the GDPR (right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability, etc.) both against us and against the provider of the respective social media network. In this context, we would like to point out that we can only influence the processing of personal data and the implementation of data subject rights within the framework of our social media pages within the scope of the possibilities made available to us by the respective provider.The legal basis for our use of social media pages is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our overriding legitimate interest is the presence and marketing of our products and services on the Internet.

14. Video conferences and webinars


We would like to inform you below about the processing of personal data in connection with participation in video conferences, webinars, online meetings, etc. (hereinafter "video conferences").

What data is processed?

When you participate in a video conference, various categories of data are processed. The scope of the data also depends on the information you provide before or during participation in a video conference. If you participate in a videoconference organised by us, you usually have to provide at least a name when registering. However, you can also use a pseudonym. Your IP address will also be processed to enable your participation and login information and device/hardware information will be stored. Your email address and profile picture will also be processed, if provided. If you dial in by phone, your phone number and IP address, if any, will be processed. To enable participation in the video conference, data from your terminal's microphone and any terminal video camera and, if you share your screen, information from this "screenshare" is processed. You can switch off or mute the camera or microphone yourself at any time. You always decide whether and which parts of your screen are shared. Audio and video recordings of the video conference can be made. In this case, MP4 files of all video, audio and presentation recordings are processed. There will always be an indication of the recording if one is made and, if necessary, the explicit consent of the participants to the recording will always be obtained. You may have the opportunity to use the chat, question or survey functions in a video conference. In this respect, the text entries you make are processed in order to display them in the video conference and, if necessary, to record them. Legal basis of data processing. Insofar as personal data of our employees is processed, Section 26 BDSG

Legal basis of the data processing

 If German law is applicable to the processing of employee data. If German law is not applicable to the processing of employee data or if, in connection with participation in video conferences, the processing of personal data is not necessary for the establishment, performance or termination of the employment relationship, but is nevertheless an elementary component of participation in a video conference, our overriding legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) f) DSGVO is the legal basis for the data processing. In these cases, our legitimate interest is in the effective implementation of video conferences. Furthermore, the legal basis for data processing when conducting video conferences is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO, insofar as the meetings are conducted in the context of contractual relationships or with a view to initiating a contractual relationship (for example, in the case of video conferences with our clients in the context of the implementation of a project or participation in a webinar). Furthermore, the legal basis for data processing in the context of your participation in a video conference organised by us is our overriding legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. Data Protection Information Video Conferences 20201102 f) DSGVO. In these cases, our legitimate interest is in the effective implementation of video conferences.


Service providers for the video conferencing tool

We use one or more service providers as processors for the implementation of video conferences on the basis of a commissioned processing agreement pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO. This may involve the transfer of personal data to a third country outside the EU. If there is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the respective third country, we ensure that suitable guarantees are provided for the transfer in accordance with Art. 46 of the GDPR. We will be happy to provide you with proof of suitable guarantees (EU standard contractual clauses) at any time upon request. Please contact us for this purpose using the contact details above.

15. Fonts

We use font libraries on this website in order to display the contents of our website correctly and in a graphically appealing manner across all browsers. Calling up font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. You can prevent the use of such libraries and the associated data transmission by installing a JavaScript blocker (e.g. www.noscript.net).We use Google Web Fonts from Google Ireland Limited (https://www.google.com/webfonts/). When using Google Web Fonts, data is transferred to the USA. Further information on data processing by Google can be found in Google's privacy notices: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy.Google has a Privacy Shield certification, which is available here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active. Accordingly, there are adequate safeguards for the transfer of data pursuant to Art. 46 GDPR.Legal basis for this data processing Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our overriding legitimate interest is the optimisation and economic operation of our website, including the efficient and error-free display of fonts across devices and the legally compliant use of these fonts.

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

16. Applications

We collect and process personal data from applicants for the purpose of processing the application procedure. If an applicant submits his or her application documents to us electronically, this processing is carried out electronically.If we conclude an employment contract with an applicant, the transmitted data is processed for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship in compliance with the statutory provisions. If no employment contract is concluded with the applicant, the application documents are deleted immediately after the end of the application procedure, unless an overriding legitimate interest, such as the defence against claims or a function of preserving evidence in accordance with the General Equal Treatment Act (AGG), precludes deletion.The legal basis for this storage and processing is the performance of the contract or the implementation of pre-contractual measures in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO, in Germany also § 26 BDSG.

17. Age restriction

This website is not intended or designed for use by children under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect personal data from or about persons under the age of 16.

18. Recipients of data

1Within our company, those internal departments or organisational units receive your data that need them to fulfil their tasks, if necessary to fulfil contracts with you, to process data with your consent or to protect our overriding legitimate interests.data is only passed on to third parties within the framework of legal requirements. We only pass on your data to third parties if this is necessary, for example, on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO for contractual purposes or to protect our overriding legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO in the effective performance of our business operations.Insofar as we use service providers or third-party providers in the context of providing the website and/or providing our services, we take appropriate legal steps to ensure that this is not the case. If we use content or tools from service providers or third-party providers in the course of providing the website and/or our services and their registered office is located in a third country, data is regularly transferred to a third country. Third countries are countries in which the GDPR is not directly applicable law, i.e. countries outside the EU or the European Economic Area. The transfer of data to third countries only takes place if there is either an adequate level of data protection, consent or other legal permission, in particular an appropriate guarantee in accordance with Art. 46 of the GDPR.

19. Your rights

You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You also have the right to restrict processing and to object to processing.You also have the right to have your data that we process automatically handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format.To assert your rights, please contact us using the contact details provided above.You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent data protection supervisory authority.

20. Withdrawal of consent

Some data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke consent you have already given at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us at the contact details given above is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

21. Right to object

SO LONG AS YOUR DATE, AS EXPLANATED IN THIS PRIVACY INFORMATION, IS PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSES OF OUR OVERriding AUTHORISED INTERESTS, YOU MAY OBJECT TO SUCH PROCESSING WITH EFFECTIVE EFFECT FOR THE FUTURE. PLEASE CONTACT US AT THE ABOVE CONTACT DETAILS.THIS RIGHT OF OBJECTION IS ONLY AVAILABLE TO YOU IF THERE ARE GROUNDS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION (ART. 21 PARA. 1 DSGVO). AFTER EXERCISING YOUR RIGHT TO OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL NO LONGER BE PROCESSED FOR THESE PURPOSES UNLESS WE CAN DEMONSTRATE COMPELLING LEGITIMATE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING WHICH OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS, OR IF THE PROCESSING IS FOR THE PURPOSE OF ASSERTING, EXERCISING OR DEFENDING LEGAL CLAIMS.IF THE PROCESSING IS FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING, YOU MAY EXERCISE YOUR RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THIS AT ANY TIME (ART. 21 PARA. 2 DSGVO) AND YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL THEN NO LONGER BE PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING, REGARDLESS OF THE GROUNDS FOR THE OBJECTION.

22. Mandatory information

The provision of personal data is not required by law or contract, nor are you obliged to provide personal data, however, the provision of personal information is necessary for the conclusion of a contract insofar as certain information is mandatory in order to conclude (and perform) a contract.

23. Automated decision-making

We do not carry out automated decision-making, including profiling.

24. Storage and deletion

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or as stipulated by the storage periods provided for by law.If the purpose of storage no longer applies or if a storage period provided for by law expires, the personal data is routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provision

25. Technical and organisational data security measures

We take organisational, contractual and technical security measures in accordance with the state of the art to ensure that the provisions of data protection laws are complied with and thus to protect the data we process against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorised persons. Our website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders, enquiries or payment data that you send to us.

26. Amendments to this data protection

We reserve the right to amend this data protection declaration from time to time so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection statement will then apply to your next visit.

Contact us!

Call our experts to find the right solution for you.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!

Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.